Rockbox Technical Forums

Support and General Use => Hardware => Topic started by: slashbak on September 30, 2004, 03:31:22 PM

Title: /: ???
Post by: slashbak on September 30, 2004, 03:31:22 PM
hy rockboxxx

I have just one question : -> could I use rockbox software on Archos "multimedia jukebox 020" (so, the 0XX serie;) )???

Thanx to answer me

greatingz from France

slash

Title: Re: /: ???
Post by: slashbak on October 01, 2004, 08:30:59 AM
nobody wants to answer me??? lol  ;D
Title: Re: /: ???
Post by: LinusN on October 01, 2004, 09:22:27 AM
No, you can't run Rockbox on the multimedia jukebox.